FM Modular Course

Module 5 (Aug 2019) Timetable

GDFM 2018-2020 Intake / GDFM 2019-2021 Intake

Date: Topics: Resource Person: Chairperson Co-Chairperson
3 Aug 2019 M51.1 Infectious Disease Control A/Prof Goh Lee Gan Dr Tan Khai Wei Dr Aysha Reema
M51.2 Travel Medicine A/Prof Lim Lean Huat Dr Joyce Tey
17 Aug 2019 M51.3 Non-Communicable Diseases A/Prof Goh Lee Gan Dr Joyce Tey  
M51.4 Healthy Diet & Nutritional Counselling Ms Gladys Wong
24 Aug 2019 M52.1 Approach to Skin Disorders;Infections Dr Koh Hong Yi Dr Julia Yuen Dr Aysha Reema
M52.2 Office Management of STI Dr Tan Hiok Hee Dr Joyce Tey
Dr Tan Wei Beng
31 Aug 2019 M52.3 Non-Infective Skin Disorder Dr Tan Hiok Hee Dr Zheng Lifeng Dr Aysha Reema
M52.4 Pigmentation, Hair & Nail Disorder A/Prof Martin Chio

 

GDFM 2018-2020 Intake
Module 5 (Aug'2019) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1 Dr Wong Marn Yee Cindy 6 October 2019, 2pm
Group 2 Dr Goh Kian Peng  
Group 3 Dr Taiju Rangpa 28 September 2019
Group 4 Dr Phua Mei Fang  
Group 5 Dr Leong Choon Kit  
Group 6 Dr Koh Tse-Chung Kevin  28 September 2019, 2pm
Group 7 Dr Wee Yi Mei Sabrina  
Group 8 Dr Chung Wai Hoong Irwin  
Group 9 Dr Soh Yew Chye Albert 19 October 2019, 5.30pm
Group 10 Dr Loo Hui Voon  
Group 11 Dr Huang Ern Huei Joel  
Group 12 Dr Chiam Yih Hsing John  
Group 13 Dr Wee Wei Keong 21 September 2019, 6pm
Group 14 Dr Chung Wei Pyng Clara  
Group 15 Dr Koh Wee Boon Kelvin  
Group 16 Dr Lim Lee Kiang Julian 28 September 2019, 2pm
Group 17 Dr Vasanwala Farhad Fakhrudin 13 September 2019, 6.30pm
Group 18 Dr Shah Mitesh 12 September 2019, 5.30pm
Group 19 Dr Chew Sze Mun  
Group 20 Dr Koh Kheng Keah Philip 24 September 2019, 6.30pm
Group 21 Dr Lim Ziliang  
Group 22 Dr Kharbanda Manojkumar Amarlal  
Group 23 Dr Lee Kwang How  

GDFM 2019-2021 Intake
Module 5 (Aug'2019) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1  Dr Loke Kam Weng  
Group 2  Dr Yeo Cheng Hsun Jonathan 28 September 2019, 2.30pm
Group 3  Dr Eng Soo Kiang 24 August 2019
Group 4  Dr Pang Sze Kang Jonathan  
Group 5  Dr Choo Kay Wee 13 September 2019, 5.30pm
Group 6  Dr Seah Ee-Jin Darren 3 September 2019, 6pm
Group 7  A/Prof Lim Fong Seng 21 September 2019, 2pm
Group 8  Dr Koot David 28 September 2019, 2pm
Group 9  Dr S Surajkumar  
Group 10  Dr Lee Meng Kam Richard  
Group 11  Dr Low Wymin 11 September 2019, 6pm
Group 12  Dr Loh Wai Leong Jeffrey 12 October 2019, 2pm
Group 13  Dr Tan Hsien Yung David  
Group 14  Dr Chao Tar Liang Anthony 31 August 2019
Group 15  Dr Siew Chee Weng  
Group 16  Dr Ngeow Colin 8 October 2019, 7pm
Group 17  Dr Tan Swee An Benjamin  
Group 18  Dr See Qin Yong 20 September 2019, 5pm
Group 19  Dr Daniel Rufus 4 October 2019, 6pm
Group 20  Dr Tan Chee Wei  
Group 21  Dr Kee Kok Wai 23 September 2019, 5.30pm

Updated as of 13 September 2019